Home » Biography » Sabahat Adil Biography, Age, Family, Husband, Drama List

Sabahat Adil Biography, Age, Family, Husband, Drama List


Are you curious about who Sabahat Adil is and what her background is? Here’s where you can find what you’re looking for. We have all information about her life and work from start to finish. Let’s take a look at the full biography of Sabahat Adil and learn more about her.

Sabahat Adil Biography, Age, Family, Husband, Drama List

Actress Sabahat Adil Biography:

Sabahat Ali is a Pakistani television actress. She has appeared in many popular Pakistani dramas, telefilms, and advertisements.

Sabahat started her acting career as an actress with a Pakistani drama serial Mubarak Ho Rishta Aaya Hai in 2017. She then appeared in many popular dramas like “Mera Qasoor”, “Aitebaar”, “Wafa Kar Chalay” and ” Meri Baji”.

Sabahat Ali was born in Karachi, Pakistan. She completed her early education there. She is fluent in English and Urdu. In her free time, she enjoys playing the piano and guitar and spending time with her family and friends.

Advertisements
Sabahat Adil Biography:
Real Name:Sabahat Adil Khan
Profession:Actress
Age:She was born on August 31st, 1993, in Karachi, Pakistan. Currently, Sabahat Adil is 29 years old.
Birth Place:Karachi
Religion:Islam
Marital Status:Married
Home Town:Karachi
Nationality:Pakistani
Height:In Feet and Inches; 5′3″
Weight:In Kilograms; 59 kg
Debut Drama:Mubarak Ho Rishta Aaya Hai
Social Media Handle:Instagram

Sabahat Adil Drama List

As a supporting actress, Sabahat Adil has starred in several television dramas. Her acting skills continue to impress us, and we look forward to seeing her more in the television industry. The following is a list of all the dramas she has appeared in.

  • Betiyaan – ARY Digital – 2022
  • Ibn-e-Hawa – Hum TV – 2022
  • Aitebaar – Hum TV – 2022
  • Paposh Nagar Ki Neelum – Express TV – 2021
  • Bin Badal Barsat – Express TV – 2020
  • Rabba Mainu Maaf – Hum TV – 2020
  • Wafa Kar Chala – Hum TV – 2019
  • Mera Qasoor – ARY Digital – 2019
  • Khudparast – ARY Digital – 2018
  • Meri Baji – ARY Digital – 2018
  • Nibah – ARY Digital – 2018
  • Mubarak Ho Rishta Aaya Hai – GEO TV – 2017
Advertisements

Is there anything you would like to add to the biography of Sabahat Adil? Leave us a comment below with your thoughts. We will add it as soon as possible.

We also invite you to subscribe to our Google News feed for showbiz updates and stories about actors. Furthermore, you can read the latest showbiz news and stories on our website, or follow us on Facebook. Thanks!


My name is Sumiya Warraich. I'm a news and article writer. I have also worked for other news sites and media agencies. Interested in Media and news writing, I hold a master's degree in Mass Communication. I am an energetic writer and enjoy thinking creatively.

Leave a Comment