Home » Biography » Maham Shahid Biography, Age, Family, Husband, Drama List

Maham Shahid Biography, Age, Family, Husband, Drama List


We are delighted to bring you the biography of Maham Shahid! She is a Pakistani model, actress, and entrepreneur who has made an impact in the drama and fashion industry. She is best known for her roles in the drama serial Meesni as Sahira. Get to know Maham Shahid, her inspiring journey, and her interesting facts!

Maham Shahid Biography, Age, Family, Husband, Drama List

Maham Shahid Biography:

Maham Shahid is a multi-talented Pakistani actress. It is also important to note that she is also a model, a dancer, and a writer. Her talent and hard work have made her a rising star in the Pakistani entertainment industry.

Advertisements

Maham started her career as a model and has since appeared in numerous fashion projects. She knows how to look great in any outfit and has been a part of many successful campaigns. Her figure, grace, and charm have made her a favorite in the fashion world.

Apart from modeling, Maham is an accomplished actress. She made her acting debut in the hit drama ‘Meesni’. Her performance in the show was highly praised and she won the hearts of many viewers with her strong and subtle acting.

Maham is also a talented dancer. She loves to dance and has been a part of several dance shows. Her moves are graceful and captivating, making her a favorite among the audience.

The actress loves to travel and explore new places. She is an avid adventure seeker and loves to explore new cultures and places.

Advertisements
Maham Shahid Biography:
Real Name:Maham Shahid Jaffar Khan
Profession:Actress
Age:She is 27 years old.
Birth Place:Karachi
Date of Birth:1996
Religion:Islam
Marital Status:Unmarried
Home Town:Karachi
Nationality:Pakistani
Education:Graduate
Height:She is 5’4″ tall
Weight:56 kilograms
Social Media Handle:Instagram
Advertisements

Maham Shahid Age:

She was born in 1996 in Karachi, Pakistan. Currently, Maham is 27 years old.

Height, Weight & Physical Stats:

The actress has an average body type when it comes to her physical appearance. In terms of height, she is 5 feet 4 inches tall and weighs 56 kilograms.

Advertisements

Family of Maham Shahid:

Maham Shahid lives in Karachi with her family. Her father’s name is Salman Shahid Khan. While her mother is a housewife.

Maham Shahid Husband:

The actress is not married yet.

Maham Shahid Family, Husband, Drama List

Career:

Maham Shahid has become one of the most promising young actresses and models in Pakistan. She has gained immense fame and success in a short span of time due to her hard work and dedication.

Maham Shahid made her debut with the drama series ‘Meesni’, where she played the lead role of Sahira alongside Bilal Qureshi and Arsalan Asad Butt. Her performance in the series gained immense appreciation and appreciation from viewers around the world.

We wish this beautiful actress and model all the best in her future endeavors and hope to see more of her work in the future. Her friendly and down-to-earth personality makes her a fan favorite, and we wish her the best of luck!

Advertisements

Drama List:

The following is a list of all the dramas she has appeared in.

Is there anything you would like to add to the biography of Pakistani actress Maham Shahid? Send us a comment below and we’ll add it as soon as possible.

Furthermore, we invite you to check out our website for information on Pakistani drama casts and actor profiles. You can also follow us on Instagram and Facebook for the latest showbiz news. Thanks!


My name is Sumiya Warraich. I have a master's degree in Media Sciences. Presently, I work as a content writer for Mag Pakistan as well as an administrator.

Leave a Comment