Home » Biography » Director Aehsun Talish Biography, Age, Family, Wife, Drama List

Director Aehsun Talish Biography, Age, Family, Wife, Drama List


Are you curious about who Aehsun Talish is and what his background is? Here’s where you can find what you’re looking for. We have all information about his life and work from start to finish. Let’s take a look at the full biography of Aehsun Talish and see how amazing he is.

Director Aehsun Talish Biography, Age, Family, Wife, Drama List

Aehsun Talish Biography:

Aehsun Talish is a Pakistani director, producer, and actor who works in the television field. As a television director, Aehson directed a number of hit series, including Deewana, Alif Allah Aur Insaan, Suno Chanda, and Suno Chanda 2.

As an actor, Aehsun began his professional career in 1985 and has been working ever since. In 1998, He started his work as a director after the death of his father. As a producer, he owns and operates a production company in his father’s name, Agha Talish Productions.

Aehsun Talish Biography:

Aehsun Talish Age:

Aehsun Talish was born on July 10, 1965, in Karachi, Pakistan

Real Name:Aehsun Agha Ali Abbas
Profession:Director, Producer, Actor
Production Company:Agha Talish Productions
Age in 2022:57 years old
Date of Birth:July 10, 1965
Religion:Islam
Marital Status:Married
Wife Name:Tasniem Talish
Father Name:Ali Abbas Qizilbash
Son Name:Raza Talish
Home Town:Karachi
Nationality:Pakistani
Social Media Handle:Instagram

Family:

Aehsun Talish lives in Karachi with his family. He is the son of Agha Ali Abbas Qizilbash, a former actor from Pakistan. He is married to Tasniem Talish and they have a son, Raza Talish, who is also an actor.

Aehsun Talish Family
Aehsun Talish Wife and Son

Drama List

As a director, he has worked on a number of Pakistani television dramas. The quality of his work continues to impress us, and we are looking forward to seeing him more in the television industry in the future. Here is a list of all the dramas he has directed over the years.

Is there anything you would like to add to the biography of Aehsun Talish? Leave us a comment below with your thoughts. We will add it as soon as possible.

Lastly, we invite you to subscribe to our Google News feed for showbiz updates and stories about actors. Furthermore, you can read the latest showbiz news and stories on our website, or follow us on Facebook.


My name is Sumiya Warraich. I'm a news and article writer. I have also worked for other news sites and media agencies. Interested in Media and news writing, I hold a master's degree in Mass Communication. I am an energetic writer and enjoy thinking creatively.

Leave a Comment